Chauffeured transfers in Zürich · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zürich with the fare shown first
Zürich arranges pre-booked transfers in Zürich (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Zürich, each with its page
- ibis budget Zürich Airportfrom CHF 32.248 min
- Radisson Hotel & Suites Zurichfrom CHF 38.2812 min
- Zürich Oerlikonfrom CHF 42.0415 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zürich requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zürich and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Zürich
CHF 32.24
the cheapest route
8 min
Flughafen Zürich → ibis budget Zürich Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zürich, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Zürich → ibis budget Zürich Airport4.8 km · 8 minCHF 32.24from
- Flughafen Zürich → Radisson Hotel & Suites Zurich6.1 km · 12 minCHF 38.28from
- Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Oerlikon6.8 km · 15 minCHF 42.04from
- Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Marriott Hotel12.1 km · 14 minCHF 56.28from
- Flughafen Zürich → Landesmuseum Zürich12.8 km · 16 minCHF 59.44from
- Flughafen Zürich → ibis Styles Zurich City Center13.1 km · 18 minCHF 61.48from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Zürich → ibis budget Zürich Airport | 4.8 km | 8 min | CHF 32.24 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Radisson Hotel & Suites Zurich | 6.1 km | 12 min | CHF 38.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Oerlikon | 6.8 km | 15 min | CHF 42.04 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Marriott Hotel | 12.1 km | 14 min | CHF 56.28 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Landesmuseum Zürich | 12.8 km | 16 min | CHF 59.44 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → ibis Styles Zurich City Center | 13.1 km | 18 min | CHF 61.48 | See details |
Within Zürich
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Zürich, at the same fixed price.
- Winterthur → Radisson Hotel & Suites Zurich21.6 km · 27 minCHF 82.68from
- Winterthur → Zürich Oerlikon22.1 km · 27 minCHF 84.08from
- Winterthur → ibis budget Zürich Airport23 km · 24 minCHF 84.80from
- Winterthur → Zürich Marriott Hotel24 km · 24 minCHF 87.60from
- Winterthur → Landesmuseum Zürich24.6 km · 27 minCHF 91.08from
- Winterthur → The Dolder Grand24.2 km · 31 minCHF 92.36from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winterthur → Radisson Hotel & Suites Zurich | 21.6 km | 27 min | CHF 82.68 | See details |
| Winterthur → Zürich Oerlikon | 22.1 km | 27 min | CHF 84.08 | See details |
| Winterthur → ibis budget Zürich Airport | 23 km | 24 min | CHF 84.80 | See details |
| Winterthur → Zürich Marriott Hotel | 24 km | 24 min | CHF 87.60 | See details |
| Winterthur → Landesmuseum Zürich | 24.6 km | 27 min | CHF 91.08 | See details |
| Winterthur → The Dolder Grand | 24.2 km | 31 min | CHF 92.36 | See details |
Where we take you in Zürich
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Zürich
from CHF 32.24Airport
Schweiz
See prices and book →Winterthur
from CHF 82.68Station
u. Vogelsangstrasse 11, 8400 Winterthur
See prices and book →Zürich HB
from CHF 62.36Station
Bahnhofplatz, 8001 Zürich
See prices and book →Zürich Oerlikon
from CHF 42.04Station
Hofwiesenstrasse 369, 8050 Zürich
See prices and book →Klinik Hirslanden
from CHF 79.28Hospital
Witellikerstrasse 40, 8032 Zürich
See prices and book →Schulthess Klinik
from CHF 79.00Hospital
Lengghalde 2, 8008 Zürich
See prices and book →Spital Limmattal
from CHF 75.52Hospital
Urdorferstrasse 100, 8952 Schlieren
See prices and book →Spital Zollikerberg
from CHF 85.16Hospital
Trichtenhauser Str. 20, 8125 Zollikerberg
See prices and book →Stadtspital Zürich Triemli
from CHF 76.12Hospital
Birmensdorferstrasse 497, 8063 Zürich
See prices and book →Universitäts Kinderspital Zürich - Eleonorenstiftung
from CHF 79.28Hospital
Lenggstrasse 30, 8008 Zürich
See prices and book →Universitätsklinik Balgrist
from CHF 78.72Hospital
Forchstrasse 340, 8008 Zürich
See prices and book →Universitätsspital Zürich (USZ)
from CHF 66.04Hospital
Rämistrasse 100, 8091 Zürich
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zürich?
In Zürich and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zürich centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zürich?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zürich?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zürich?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zürich, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car